Series Standings

2018 Corinthian Midwinters

PHRF 1 ToT A/B; 9 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1234Score
1Velvet Hammer/51507 Shock 40 (-12)Zachery Anderson RYC11237
2Blue/61522 Swan 53-2 (30)Ray Paul SFYC771116
3Chance/39528 Farr 395 (27)Stan Hales SFYC227516
4Deception/US97263 Santa Cruz 50 (-6)Bill Helvestine StFYC354416
5Adrenalin SC50/USA 7008 Santa Cruz 50 Custom (-9)Mark Howe RYC445619
6California Condor/USA 94 Antrim Class 40 (6)Hill Blackett III RYC10 (dnc)10 (dnc)3225
7Bodacious+/48005 1D 48 (-15)John Clauser BYC63810 (dnc)27
8Zsa Zsa/35017 Nelson Marek 1D35 (30)Stanley Glaros CYC886729
9Hana Ho/77007 Santa Cruz 50 (-12)Mark Dowdy SFYC5610 (dnc)10 (dnc)31
Sportboat 30 ToT A/B; 9 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1234Score
1Kuai/7676 Melges 32 (27)Daniel Thielman CYC511512
2Six Brothers/32006 Columbia C32 (57)Chris Kramer RYC433212
3Tiburon/11 C&C 30 (36)steve stroub SFYC322714
4Ragtime/50090 J90 (54)Trygve (Trig) Liljestrand SFYC184316
5Cento Miglia/15 FT 10 Metre (57)Mark Kennedy SBYC246618
6Don't Panic/USA 30026 C&C 30 One Design (36)Julian Mann StFYC657422
7Swift Ness/USA101 J111 (36)Nesrin Basoz RYC10 (dnc)10 (dnc)5126
8Wicked Sister/3W Farr 36 OD (9)Richard Courcier TYC7610 (dnc)10 (dnc)33
9Sapphire/38008 SYNERGY 1000 (48)David Rasmussen RYC8710 (dnc)10 (dnc)35
PHRF 2 ToT A/B; 11 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1234Score
1Peregrine/25487 J120 (45)David Halliwill SFYC43119
2Good Call/56709 J-124 (39)Richard Garman CYC364316
3Encore/USA 3632 Sydney 36CR (57)Wayne Koide RYC25211 (ret)20
4Jeannette/40646 Custom Frers 40 (63)Bob Novy BYC52311 (ret)21
5Jarlen/28528 J35 (72)Robert Bloom SausalitoYC14611 (ret)22
6Escapade (Sabre)/38011 Sabre 40-2 (75)Nick Sands SausalitoYC677626
7Junkyard Dog/168 J/109 (69)James Goldberg SSS12 (dnf)1511 (dnf)29
8Vera Cruz/1003 Beneteau First 40 (54)Michael Johnson RYC9811 (ret)230
9TREX/1007 Beneteau First 40 (54)Edward Elliott 8109532
10Imagine/77220 Davidson 44 (57)Wyatt Jones BYC12 (dnf)98433
11Tupelo Honey/28908 Elan 40 (69)Gerard Sheridan StFYC712 (dnf)12 (dnc)12 (dnc)43
Express 37 ODS; 5 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1234Score
1Escapade (Express)/18051 Express 37 (72)Nick Schmidt SSS33118
2Golden Moon/18488 Express 37 (72)Kame Richards RYC11338
3Stewball/18278 Express 37 (72)Robert Harford RYC222410
4Bullet/40311 Express 37 (72)Laurence Baskin SSS6 (dnc)6 (dnc)5219
5Expeditious/18478 Express 37 (72)Bartz Schneider SFYC6 (dnc)6 (dnc)46 (dnc)22
J105 ODS; 6 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1234Score
1Ne Ne/3J J105 (78)Tim Russell SFYC11114
2Russian Roulette/85J J105 (78)Sergey Lubarsky Other Club223310
3SheLovesIt/183 J105 (78)Rich Lauman CYC435416
4Lulu/400 J105 (78)Don Wieneke SFYC7 (dnc)7 (dnc)2218
5Blue Ribbon/120 J105 (78)PJ Campfield / Kurt Jordan SFYC37 (dnc)47 (dnc)21
6Arrived!/337 J105 (78)Tom Struttman 7 (dnc)7 (dnc)67 (dnc)27
NonSpinn 1 ToT A/B; 10 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1234Score
1Freedom/18230 Worth 40 (96)JIb Martens SFYC51219
2Basic Instinct/8123 Elliott 1050 (72)Memo Gidley Other Club14139
3Q/28901 Schumacher 40 daysailer (54)Glenn Isaacson SFYC233513
4QE3/8049 Tartan 10 (126)George Tom Janson Perot SFYC424414
5Ganesha/28862 Sabre 36-2 (111)Thomas Bauch CYC675220
6Lonestar/40 Beneteau 10R (84)Madeline Morey SFYC86711 (dnc)32
7Seaya/252 Catalina 380 (120)Mark Thompson CYC310 (dnf)11 (dnc)11 (dnc)35
8Willow/38300 Wauquiez Centurion 40s (69)Bob Braid SausalitoYC711 (dnc)611 (dnc)35
9Ohana/38023 Beneteau 45f5 (63)steve hocking SausalitoYC11 (dnc)511 (dnc)11 (dnc)38
10Harp/18003 Catalina 38 (117)Mike Mannix SSS10 (dnf)10 (dnf)11 (dnc)11 (dnc)42
20Something ToT A/B; 5 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1234Score
1Benny/79169 J88 (81)Aya Yamanouchi StFYC41117
2Frisky/USA 281 Open 5.70 (138)Dale Scoggin RYC5223 (dnf)12
3Boomer/USA676 Melges 20 (111)Marcus Canestra CYC136 (dnc)6 (dnc)16
4Wingman Racing/584 J70 (114)Jim Diepenbrock StFYC246 (dnc)6 (dnc)18
5Insolent Minx/USA 725 Melges 24 (84)Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff Other Club356 (dnc)6 (dnc)20
Express 27 ODS; 4 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1234Score
1Salty Hotel/60 Express 27 (129)John Kearney CYC21115
2Moonlight/28059 Express 27 (129)Jim Gibbs CYC1224 (ret)9
3Verve/18283 express 27 (129)ron snetsinger SSS333211
4Artemis/77613 Express 27 (129)Mark Murray CYC445 (dnc)5 (dnc)18
PHRF 3 ToT A/B; 16 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1234Score
1Serenade/Sp1 Sabre 36 Spirit (96)Hank Easom SFYC11417
2Bloom County/18151 Mancebo 31 (90)Eliott James SFYC1323220
3CruzSea Baby/52878 Beneteau First 10R (81)Brian Turner None2312522
4Green Buffalo/8538 Cal 40 (114)Jim Quanci RYC1065324
5White-Jacket/USA - 901 Etchells (120)John Sutak CYC65117 (dnc)29
6Sea Star/38022 Cal 39 (114)Bob Walden BYC1186429
7Another Girl/XX Alerion Express 38 (90)Cinde Lou Delmas RYC34815 (ret)30
8Arcadia/3113 Mull,Nash hybrid (123)Gordie Nash RYC77215 (ret)31
9Ahi/30980 Santana 35 (114)Andy Newell BYC897832
10Sir Leansalot/161 Hunter 40 (108)Tom Lueck Other Club91113740
11Abba Zaba/8112 Tartan 10 (129)Greg Arkus SFYC514 (dnf)1015 (ret)44
12Mulan/9484 Beneteau 10R (84)Michael Chammout CYC121015946
13Heart of Gold/41327 Olson 911S (129)Joan Byrne SBYC41217 (dnc)17 (dnc)50
14Dare Dare/USA39 Sun Fast 3200 (81)Nicolas Thiebaud SSS17 (dnc)17 (dnc)14654
15Wind Speed/39963 J-30 (131)Tony Castruccio RYC17 (dnc)17 (dnc)915 (dns)58
16Nancy/28890 Wyliecat 30 (126)Pat Broderick SSS17 (dnc)17 (dnc)1115 (ret)60
PHRF 4 ToT A/B; 12 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1234Score
1Siento el Viento/38311 C&C 29-1 (174)Ian Matthew TYC533213
2Youngster/82 IOD (156)Ron Young SFYC3228 (dnf)15
3Evil Octopus/2176 J/24 (168)Robin Van Vliet RYC11113 (dnc)16
4Kira/28999 Cal 33 (132)Jim Erskine CYC648321
5Mojo/41 Ranger 33 (159)Paul Weismann 29 (ret)7422
6Liquid Asset/27707 Ranger 33 (150)John Rook SSS79 (dnf)48 (ret)28
7Gypsy Lady/7507 Cal 34 Mk. 1 (174)Val Clayton Other Club13 (dnc)13 (dnc)6133
8Psycho Tiller/23 Jeanneau 32i (141)Jesse Hollander 813 (dnc)58 (ret)34
9Ariel/85iod International One Design (156)Robert Vellinger Other Club49 (dnf)13 (dnc)13 (dnc)39
10Nymph/60602 Sparkman & Stephens 30 (144)JEB Pickett CYC99 (dnf)13 (dnc)13 (dnc)44
11Fjaer/86 IOD (156)Richard / Mark Pearce SFYC13 (dnc)13 (dnc)13 (dnc)13 (dnc)52
11Zara/144 Beneteau First 310 (135)Stephan Sonnenschein SausalitoYC13 (dnc)13 (dnc)13 (dnc)13 (dnc)52
Nonspin 2 ToT A/B; 5 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1234Score
1Summer Sailstice/142 Ranger 33 (153)John Arndt CYC13217
2Surprise/1691 Catalina 34 (147)Peter Birnbaum CYC22127
3Big Shot/5100 Santana 22 (237)Cameron Mccloskey SFYC6 (dns)16 (dnc)6 (dnc)19
4Windhover/47126 Pearson 10M (147)John Dodge CYC6 (dnf)436 (dnc)19
5Gannet/114 Knarr (180)Bob Thalman Other Club6 (dns)6 (dnc)46 (dnc)22
Cal 20 ODS; 9 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1234Score
1Can o'Whoopass/624 Cal 20 (273)Richard vonEhrenkrook SFYC14117
2Raccoon/8008 Cal-20 (273)Jim Snow CYC31210 (dnc)16
3Just/Em/449 Cal-20 (273)Ted Goldbeck CYC5236 (ret)16
4Green Dragon/4188 Cal 20 (273)Marcus Choy Other Club28 (dnf)4317
5Baby Blue/506 Cal 20 (273)Craig McDow CYC4366 (ret)19
6Diana/278 Cal 20 (273)Johanna Altorfer CYC9 (dnf)55221
7Coyote/4161 Cal 20 (273)David Gardner SSS9 (dnf)610 (dnc)10 (dnc)35
8Recluse/1715 CAL 20 (273)VINCE MCPEEK RYC9 (dnf)10 (dnc)10 (dnc)10 (dnc)39
9Sprite/347 Cal 20 (273)Paul Kaplan StFYC10 (dnc)10 (dnc)10 (dnc)10 (dnc)40
Multihull ToT A/B; 2 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1234Score
1Adrenaline CAT/44 Custom D Class Catamaran (-102)William Erkelens, Sr. RYC3 (dnc)3 (dnc)13 (dnc)10
2Test Boat/ (57) 3 (dnc)3 (dnc)3 (dns)3 (dnc)12