2018 Corinthian Midwinters: Race Results

Race 4 Feb 18 (Final)

PHRF 1 Start A at 12:15:00 Status:Fin Course: 20
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Blue Ray Paul SFYCSwan 53-230615221113:44:181:29:181:40:05
California Condor Hill Blackett III RYCAntrim Class 406USA 942213:44:591:29:591:45:12
Velvet Hammer Zachery Anderson RYCShock 40-12515073313:42:591:27:591:46:18
Deception Bill Helvestine StFYCSanta Cruz 50-6US972634413:48:151:33:151:51:25
Chance Stan Hales SFYCFarr 39527395285513:54:251:39:251:52:00
Adrenalin SC50 Mark Howe RYCSanta Cruz 50 Custom-9USA 70086613:49:471:34:471:53:53
Zsa Zsa Stanley Glaros CYCNelson Marek 1D3530350177713:59:581:44:581:57:38
dnc (10): Bodacious+ (48005), Hana Ho (77007)
Sportboat 30 Start B at 12:20:00 Status:Fin Course: 20
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Swift Ness Nesrin Basoz RYCJ11136USA1011113:55:061:35:061:45:29
Six Brothers Chris Kramer RYCColumbia C3257320062214:00:101:40:101:47:16
Ragtime Trygve (Trig) Liljestrand SFYCJ9054500903314:01:301:41:301:49:14
Don't Panic Julian Mann StFYCC&C 30 One Design36USA 300264413:58:361:38:361:49:22
Kuai Daniel Thielman CYCMelges 322776765513:57:121:37:121:49:30
Cento Miglia Mark Kennedy SBYCFT 10 Metre57156614:02:591:42:591:50:17
Tiburon steve stroub SFYCC&C 3036117714:02:061:42:061:53:15
dnc (10): Sapphire (38008), Wicked Sister (3W)
PHRF 2 Start C at 12:25:00 Status:Fin Course: 20
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Peregrine David Halliwill SFYCJ12045254871113:58:161:33:161:41:53
Vera Cruz Michael Johnson RYCBeneteau First 405410032214:02:111:37:111:44:35
Good Call Richard Garman CYCJ-12439567093314:01:041:36:041:46:01
Imagine Wyatt Jones BYCDavidson 4457772204414:10:361:45:361:53:05
TREX Edward Elliott Beneteau First 405410075514:11:171:46:171:54:23
Escapade (Sabre) Nick Sands SausalitoYCSabre 40-275380116614:15:291:50:291:54:54
dnf (11): Junkyard Dog (168)
ret (11): Encore (USA 3632), Jeannette (40646), Jarlen (28528)
dnc (12): Tupelo Honey (28908)
Express 37 Start D at 12:30:00 Status:Fin Course: 20
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Escapade (Express) Nick Schmidt SSSExpress 3772180511114:12:161:42:161:42:16
Bullet Laurence Baskin SSSExpress 3772403112214:13:341:43:341:43:34
Golden Moon Kame Richards RYCExpress 3772184883314:13:431:43:431:43:43
Stewball Robert Harford RYCExpress 3772182784414:14:441:44:441:44:44
dnc (6): Expeditious (18478)
J105 Start E at 12:35:00 Status:Fin Course: 20
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Ne Ne Tim Russell SFYCJ105783J1114:10:121:35:121:35:12
Lulu Don Wieneke SFYCJ105784002214:13:441:38:441:38:44
Russian Roulette Sergey Lubarsky Other ClubJ1057885J3314:15:091:40:091:40:09
SheLovesIt Rich Lauman CYCJ105781834414:24:401:49:401:49:40
dnc (7): Blue Ribbon (120), Arrived! (337)
NonSpinn 1 Start F at 12:40:00 Status:Fin Course: 21
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Freedom JIb Martens SFYCWorth 4096182301114:00:171:20:171:20:47
Ganesha Thomas Bauch CYCSabre 36-2111288622214:02:561:22:561:21:33
Basic Instinct Memo Gidley Other ClubElliott 10507281233314:00:141:20:141:23:51
QE3 George Tom Janson Perot SFYCTartan 1012680494414:07:351:27:351:24:13
Q Glenn Isaacson SFYCSchumacher 40 daysailer54289015513:59:251:19:251:25:28
dnc (11): Ohana (38023), Willow (38300), Lonestar (40), Harp (18003), Seaya (252)
20Something Start G at 12:45:00 Status:Fin Course: 21
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Benny Aya Yamanouchi StFYCJ8881791691114:00:071:15:071:17:23
dnf (3): Frisky (USA 281)
dnc (6): Insolent Minx (USA 725), Boomer (USA676), Wingman Racing (584)
Express 27 Start G at 12:45:00 Status:Fin Course: 21
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Salty Hotel John Kearney CYCExpress 27129601114:09:191:24:191:24:19
Verve ron snetsinger SSSexpress 27129182832214:29:251:44:251:44:25
ret (4): Moonlight (28059)
dnc (5): Artemis (77613)
PHRF 3 Start H at 12:50:00 Status:Fin Course: 21
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Serenade Hank Easom SFYCSabre 36 Spirit96Sp11114:04:151:14:151:14:43
Bloom County Eliott James SFYCMancebo 3190181512214:05:191:15:191:16:30
Green Buffalo Jim Quanci RYCCal 4011485383314:08:561:18:561:17:16
Sea Star Bob Walden BYCCal 39114380224414:09:111:19:111:17:31
CruzSea Baby Brian Turner NoneBeneteau First 10R81528785514:05:471:15:471:18:04
Dare Dare Nicolas Thiebaud SSSSun Fast 320081USA396614:12:121:22:121:24:41
Sir Leansalot Tom Lueck Other ClubHunter 401081617714:16:001:26:001:24:57
Ahi Andy Newell BYCSantana 35114309808814:17:041:27:041:25:14
Mulan Michael Chammout CYCBeneteau 10R8494849914:14:161:24:161:26:24
ret (15): Another Girl (XX), Arcadia (3113), Nancy (28890), Abba Zaba (8112)
dns (15): Wind Speed (39963)
dnc (17): White-Jacket (USA - 901), Heart of Gold (41327)
PHRF 4 Start J at 12:55:00 Status:Fin Course: 21
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Gypsy Lady Val Clayton Other ClubCal 34 Mk. 117475071114:24:011:29:011:19:55
Siento el Viento Ian Matthew TYCC&C 29-1174383112214:26:291:31:291:22:08
Kira Jim Erskine CYCCal 33132289993314:22:011:27:011:22:56
Mojo Paul Weismann Ranger 33159414414:27:081:32:081:24:28
dnf (8): Youngster (82)
ret (8): Liquid Asset (27707), Psycho Tiller (23)
dnc (13): Nymph (60602), Ariel (85iod), Fjaer (86), Evil Octopus (2176), Zara (144)
Nonspin 2 Start K at 13:00:00 Status:Fin Course: 21
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Summer Sailstice John Arndt CYCRanger 331531421114:06:261:06:261:01:25
Surprise Peter Birnbaum CYCCatalina 3414716912214:06:581:06:581:02:27
dnc (6): Windhover (47126), Gannet (114), Big Shot (5100)
Cal 20 Start O at 13:05:00 Status:Fin Course: 10
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Can o'Whoopass Richard vonEhrenkrook SFYCCal 202736241114:13:161:08:161:08:16
Diana Johanna Altorfer CYCCal 202732782214:23:171:18:171:18:17
Green Dragon Marcus Choy Other ClubCal 2027341883314:23:241:18:241:18:24
ret (6): Baby Blue (506), Just/Em (449)
dnc (10): Coyote (4161), Raccoon (8008), Sprite (347), Recluse (1715)
Multihull Start M at 13:10:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
dnc (3): Adrenaline CAT (44), Test Boat ()