2018 Corinthian Midwinters: Race Results

Race 3 Feb 17

Final
PHRF 1 Start A at 12:45:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Blue Ray PaulSwan 53-2615221114:06:061:21:061:30:53
Velvet Hammer Zachery AndersonShock 40515072214:01:111:16:111:32:03
California Condor Hill Blackett IIIAntrim Class 40USA 943314:05:551:20:551:34:36
Deception Bill HelvestineSanta Cruz 50US972634414:04:351:19:351:35:05
Adrenalin SC50 Mark HoweSanta Cruz 50 CustomUSA 70085514:05:321:20:321:36:46
Zsa Zsa Stanley GlarosNelson Marek 1D35350176614:14:211:29:211:40:08
Chance Stan HalesFarr 395395287714:14:431:29:431:41:04
Bodacious+ John Clauser1D 48480058814:09:261:24:261:42:35
dnc (10pt): Hana Ho (77007)
Sportboat 30 Start B at 12:50:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Kuai Daniel ThielmanMelges 3276761114:09:30 [2]1:19:301:29:33
Tiburon steve stroubC&C 30112214:12:421:22:421:31:44
Six Brothers Chris KramerColumbia C32320063314:16:311:26:311:32:39
Ragtime Trygve (Trig) LiljestrandJ90500904414:17:081:27:081:33:46
Swift Ness Nesrin BasozJ111USA1015514:14:381:24:381:33:53
Cento Miglia Mark KennedyFT 10 Metre156614:17:411:27:411:33:54
Don't Panic Julian MannC&C 30 One DesignUSA 300267714:14:571:24:571:34:14
dnc (10pt): Sapphire (38008), Wicked Sister (3W)
PHRF 2 Start C at 12:55:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Peregrine David HalliwillJ120254871114:04:341:09:341:16:00
Encore Wayne KoideSydney 36CRUSA 36322214:09:331:14:331:19:50
Jeannette Bob NovyCustom Frers 40406463314:10:551:15:551:20:30
Good Call Richard GarmanJ-124567094414:11:261:16:261:24:21
Junkyard Dog James GoldbergJ/1091685514:15:381:20:381:24:40
Jarlen Robert BloomJ35285286614:16:551:21:551:25:36
Escapade (Sabre) Nick SandsSabre 40-2380117714:20:091:25:091:28:33
Imagine Wyatt JonesDavidson 44772208814:18:041:23:041:28:57
TREX Edward ElliottBeneteau First 4010079914:17:511:22:511:29:10
ret (11pt): Vera Cruz (1003)
dnc (12pt): Tupelo Honey (28908)
Express 37 Start D at 13:00:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Escapade (Express) Nick SchmidtExpress 37180511114:15:521:15:521:15:52
Stewball Robert HarfordExpress 37182782214:16:291:16:291:16:29
Golden Moon Kame RichardsExpress 37184883314:16:521:16:521:16:52
Expeditious Bartz SchneiderExpress 37184784414:17:011:17:011:17:01
Bullet Laurence BaskinExpress 37403115514:18:381:18:381:18:38
J105 Start E at 13:05:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Ne Ne Tim RussellJ1053J1114:17:561:12:561:12:56
Lulu Don WienekeJ1054002214:18:391:13:391:13:39
Russian Roulette Sergey LubarskyJ10585J3314:19:521:14:521:14:52
Blue Ribbon PJ Campfield / Kurt JordanJ1051204414:21:401:16:401:16:40
SheLovesIt Rich LaumanJ1051835514:22:511:17:511:17:51
Arrived! Tom StruttmanJ1053376614:24:311:19:311:19:31
NonSpinn 1 Start F at 13:10:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Basic Instinct Memo GidleyElliott 105081231114:25:371:15:371:19:01
Freedom JIb MartensWorth 40182302214:28:511:18:511:19:20
Q Glenn IsaacsonSchumacher 40 daysailer289013314:24:051:14:051:19:44
QE3 George Tom Janson PerotTartan 1080494414:35:041:25:041:21:48
Ganesha Thomas BauchSabre 36-2288625514:34:301:24:301:23:06
Willow Bob BraidWauquiez Centurion 40s383006614:29:121:19:121:23:10
Lonestar Madeline MoreyBeneteau 10R407714:34:141:24:141:26:22
dnc (11pt): Ohana (38023), Harp (18003), Seaya (252)
20Something Start G at 13:15:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Benny Aya YamanouchiJ88791691114:25:451:10:451:12:53
Frisky Dale ScogginOpen 5.70USA 2812214:36:081:21:081:16:39
dnc (6pt): Insolent Minx (USA 725), Boomer (USA676), Wingman Racing (584)
Express 27 Start G at 13:15:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Salty Hotel John KearneyExpress 27601114:33:241:18:241:18:24
Moonlight Jim GibbsExpress 27280592214:33:571:18:571:18:57
Verve ron snetsingerexpress 27182833314:38:261:23:261:23:26
dnc (5pt): Artemis (77613)
PHRF 3 Start H at 13:20:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
White-Jacket John SutakEtchellsUSA - 9011114:34:031:14:031:11:50
Arcadia Gordie NashMull,Nash hybrid31132214:35:391:15:391:13:04
Bloom County Eliott JamesMancebo 31181513314:32:081:12:081:13:16
Serenade Hank EasomSabre 36 SpiritSp14414:33:211:13:211:13:48
Green Buffalo Jim QuanciCal 4085385514:35:57 [3]1:15:571:14:21
Sea Star Bob WaldenCal 39380226614:35:591:15:591:14:23
Ahi Andy NewellSantana 35309807714:36:471:16:471:15:10
Another Girl Cinde Lou DelmasAlerion Express 38XX8814:34:081:14:081:15:18
Wind Speed Tony CastruccioJ-30399639914:39:551:19:551:16:17
Abba Zaba Greg ArkusTartan 108112101014:40:411:20:411:17:14
Nancy Pat BroderickWyliecat 3028890111114:40:321:20:321:17:26
CruzSea Baby Brian TurnerBeneteau First 10R52878121214:35:161:15:161:17:32
Sir Leansalot Tom LueckHunter 40161131314:38:321:18:321:17:35
Dare Dare Nicolas ThiebaudSun Fast 3200USA39141414:36:171:16:171:18:35
Mulan Michael ChammoutBeneteau 10R9484151514:36:551:16:551:18:51
dnc (17pt): Heart of Gold (41327)
PHRF 4 Start J at 13:25:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Evil Octopus Robin Van VlietJ/2421761114:44:021:19:021:11:33
Youngster Ron YoungIOD822214:44:561:19:561:13:36
Siento el Viento Ian MatthewC&C 29-1383113314:47:09 [2]1:22:091:13:45
Liquid Asset John RookRanger 33277074414:45:161:20:161:14:32
Psycho Tiller Jesse HollanderJeanneau 32i235514:46:461:21:461:16:55
Gypsy Lady Val ClaytonCal 34 Mk. 175076614:51:141:26:141:17:25
Mojo Paul WeismannRanger 33417714:53:001:28:001:20:41
Kira Jim ErskineCal 33289998814:51:461:26:461:22:42
dnc (13pt): Nymph (60602), Ariel (85iod), Fjaer (86), Zara (144)
Nonspin 2 Start K at 13:30:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Surprise Peter BirnbaumCatalina 3416911114:53:361:23:361:17:58
Summer Sailstice John ArndtRanger 331422214:58:021:28:021:21:24
Windhover John DodgePearson 10M471263314:58:231:28:231:22:25
Gannet Bob ThalmanKnarr1144415:16:201:46:201:34:41
dnc (6pt): Big Shot (5100)
Cal 20 Start O at 13:35:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Can o'Whoopass Richard vonEhrenkrookCal 206241115:13:051:38:051:38:05
Raccoon Jim SnowCal-2080082215:15:371:40:371:40:37
Just/Em Ted GoldbeckCal-204493315:15:561:40:561:40:56
Green Dragon Marcus ChoyCal 2041884415:19:441:44:441:44:44
Diana Johanna AltorferCal 202785515:22:251:47:251:47:25
Baby Blue Craig McDowCal 205066615:22:341:47:341:47:34
dnc (10pt): Coyote (4161), Sprite (347), Recluse (1715)
Multihull Start M at 12:06:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Adrenaline CAT William Erkelens, Sr.Custom D Class Catamaran441114:13:59 [2]2:07:593:05:41
dns (3pt): Test Boat ()