2018 Corinthian Midwinters: Race Results

Race 3 Feb 17 (Final)

PHRF 1 Start A at 12:45:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Blue Ray Paul SFYCSwan 53-230615221114:06:061:21:061:30:53
Velvet Hammer Zachery Anderson RYCShock 40-12515072214:01:111:16:111:32:03
California Condor Hill Blackett III RYCAntrim Class 406USA 943314:05:551:20:551:34:36
Deception Bill Helvestine StFYCSanta Cruz 50-6US972634414:04:351:19:351:35:05
Adrenalin SC50 Mark Howe RYCSanta Cruz 50 Custom-9USA 70085514:05:321:20:321:36:46
Zsa Zsa Stanley Glaros CYCNelson Marek 1D3530350176614:14:211:29:211:40:08
Chance Stan Hales SFYCFarr 39527395287714:14:431:29:431:41:04
Bodacious+ John Clauser BYC1D 48-15480058814:09:261:24:261:42:35
dnc (10): Hana Ho (77007)
Sportboat 30 Start B at 12:50:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Kuai Daniel Thielman CYCMelges 322776761114:09:30 [2]1:19:301:29:33
Tiburon steve stroub SFYCC&C 3036112214:12:421:22:421:31:44
Six Brothers Chris Kramer RYCColumbia C3257320063314:16:311:26:311:32:39
Ragtime Trygve (Trig) Liljestrand SFYCJ9054500904414:17:081:27:081:33:46
Swift Ness Nesrin Basoz RYCJ11136USA1015514:14:381:24:381:33:53
Cento Miglia Mark Kennedy SBYCFT 10 Metre57156614:17:411:27:411:33:54
Don't Panic Julian Mann StFYCC&C 30 One Design36USA 300267714:14:571:24:571:34:14
dnc (10): Sapphire (38008), Wicked Sister (3W)
PHRF 2 Start C at 12:55:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Peregrine David Halliwill SFYCJ12045254871114:04:341:09:341:16:00
Encore Wayne Koide RYCSydney 36CR57USA 36322214:09:331:14:331:19:50
Jeannette Bob Novy BYCCustom Frers 4063406463314:10:551:15:551:20:30
Good Call Richard Garman CYCJ-12439567094414:11:261:16:261:24:21
Junkyard Dog James Goldberg SSSJ/109691685514:15:381:20:381:24:40
Jarlen Robert Bloom SausalitoYCJ3572285286614:16:551:21:551:25:36
Escapade (Sabre) Nick Sands SausalitoYCSabre 40-275380117714:20:091:25:091:28:33
Imagine Wyatt Jones BYCDavidson 4457772208814:18:041:23:041:28:57
TREX Edward Elliott Beneteau First 405410079914:17:511:22:511:29:10
ret (11): Vera Cruz (1003)
dnc (12): Tupelo Honey (28908)
Express 37 Start D at 13:00:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Escapade (Express) Nick Schmidt SSSExpress 3772180511114:15:521:15:521:15:52
Stewball Robert Harford RYCExpress 3772182782214:16:291:16:291:16:29
Golden Moon Kame Richards RYCExpress 3772184883314:16:521:16:521:16:52
Expeditious Bartz Schneider SFYCExpress 3772184784414:17:011:17:011:17:01
Bullet Laurence Baskin SSSExpress 3772403115514:18:381:18:381:18:38
J105 Start E at 13:05:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Ne Ne Tim Russell SFYCJ105783J1114:17:561:12:561:12:56
Lulu Don Wieneke SFYCJ105784002214:18:391:13:391:13:39
Russian Roulette Sergey Lubarsky Other ClubJ1057885J3314:19:521:14:521:14:52
Blue Ribbon PJ Campfield / Kurt Jordan SFYCJ105781204414:21:401:16:401:16:40
SheLovesIt Rich Lauman CYCJ105781835514:22:511:17:511:17:51
Arrived! Tom Struttman J105783376614:24:311:19:311:19:31
NonSpinn 1 Start F at 13:10:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Basic Instinct Memo Gidley Other ClubElliott 10507281231114:25:371:15:371:19:01
Freedom JIb Martens SFYCWorth 4096182302214:28:511:18:511:19:20
Q Glenn Isaacson SFYCSchumacher 40 daysailer54289013314:24:051:14:051:19:44
QE3 George Tom Janson Perot SFYCTartan 1012680494414:35:041:25:041:21:48
Ganesha Thomas Bauch CYCSabre 36-2111288625514:34:301:24:301:23:06
Willow Bob Braid SausalitoYCWauquiez Centurion 40s69383006614:29:121:19:121:23:10
Lonestar Madeline Morey SFYCBeneteau 10R84407714:34:141:24:141:26:22
dnc (11): Ohana (38023), Harp (18003), Seaya (252)
20Something Start G at 13:15:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Benny Aya Yamanouchi StFYCJ8881791691114:25:451:10:451:12:53
Frisky Dale Scoggin RYCOpen 5.70138USA 2812214:36:081:21:081:16:39
dnc (6): Insolent Minx (USA 725), Boomer (USA676), Wingman Racing (584)
Express 27 Start G at 13:15:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Salty Hotel John Kearney CYCExpress 27129601114:33:241:18:241:18:24
Moonlight Jim Gibbs CYCExpress 27129280592214:33:571:18:571:18:57
Verve ron snetsinger SSSexpress 27129182833314:38:261:23:261:23:26
dnc (5): Artemis (77613)
PHRF 3 Start H at 13:20:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
White-Jacket John Sutak CYCEtchells120USA - 9011114:34:031:14:031:11:50
Arcadia Gordie Nash RYCMull,Nash hybrid12331132214:35:391:15:391:13:04
Bloom County Eliott James SFYCMancebo 3190181513314:32:081:12:081:13:16
Serenade Hank Easom SFYCSabre 36 Spirit96Sp14414:33:211:13:211:13:48
Green Buffalo Jim Quanci RYCCal 4011485385514:35:57 [3]1:15:571:14:21
Sea Star Bob Walden BYCCal 39114380226614:35:591:15:591:14:23
Ahi Andy Newell BYCSantana 35114309807714:36:471:16:471:15:10
Another Girl Cinde Lou Delmas RYCAlerion Express 3890XX8814:34:081:14:081:15:18
Wind Speed Tony Castruccio RYCJ-30131399639914:39:551:19:551:16:17
Abba Zaba Greg Arkus SFYCTartan 101298112101014:40:411:20:411:17:14
Nancy Pat Broderick SSSWyliecat 3012628890111114:40:321:20:321:17:26
CruzSea Baby Brian Turner NoneBeneteau First 10R8152878121214:35:161:15:161:17:32
Sir Leansalot Tom Lueck Other ClubHunter 40108161131314:38:321:18:321:17:35
Dare Dare Nicolas Thiebaud SSSSun Fast 320081USA39141414:36:171:16:171:18:35
Mulan Michael Chammout CYCBeneteau 10R849484151514:36:551:16:551:18:51
dnc (17): Heart of Gold (41327)
PHRF 4 Start J at 13:25:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Evil Octopus Robin Van Vliet RYCJ/2416821761114:44:021:19:021:11:33
Youngster Ron Young SFYCIOD156822214:44:561:19:561:13:36
Siento el Viento Ian Matthew TYCC&C 29-1174383113314:47:09 [2]1:22:091:13:45
Liquid Asset John Rook SSSRanger 33150277074414:45:161:20:161:14:32
Psycho Tiller Jesse Hollander Jeanneau 32i141235514:46:461:21:461:16:55
Gypsy Lady Val Clayton Other ClubCal 34 Mk. 117475076614:51:141:26:141:17:25
Mojo Paul Weismann Ranger 33159417714:53:001:28:001:20:41
Kira Jim Erskine CYCCal 33132289998814:51:461:26:461:22:42
dnc (13): Nymph (60602), Ariel (85iod), Fjaer (86), Zara (144)
Nonspin 2 Start K at 13:30:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Surprise Peter Birnbaum CYCCatalina 3414716911114:53:361:23:361:17:58
Summer Sailstice John Arndt CYCRanger 331531422214:58:021:28:021:21:24
Windhover John Dodge CYCPearson 10M147471263314:58:231:28:231:22:25
Gannet Bob Thalman Other ClubKnarr1801144415:16:201:46:201:34:41
dnc (6): Big Shot (5100)
Cal 20 Start O at 13:35:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Can o'Whoopass Richard vonEhrenkrook SFYCCal 202736241115:13:051:38:051:38:05
Raccoon Jim Snow CYCCal-2027380082215:15:371:40:371:40:37
Just/Em Ted Goldbeck CYCCal-202734493315:15:561:40:561:40:56
Green Dragon Marcus Choy Other ClubCal 2027341884415:19:441:44:441:44:44
Diana Johanna Altorfer CYCCal 202732785515:22:251:47:251:47:25
Baby Blue Craig McDow CYCCal 202735066615:22:341:47:341:47:34
dnc (10): Coyote (4161), Sprite (347), Recluse (1715)
Multihull Start M at 12:06:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Adrenaline CAT William Erkelens, Sr. RYCCustom D Class Catamaran-102441114:13:59 [2]2:07:593:05:41
dns (3): Test Boat ()