2018 Corinthian Midwinters: Race Results

Race 2 Jan 21 (Provisional)

PHRF 1 Start A at 12:05:00 Status:Prv Course: 21
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Velvet Hammer Zachery Anderson RYCShock 40-12515071113:39:561:34:561:54:42
Chance Stan Hales SFYCFarr 39527395282213:54:061:49:062:02:54
Bodacious+ John Clauser BYC1D 48-15480053313:54:181:49:182:12:48
Adrenalin SC50 Mark Howe RYCSanta Cruz 50 Custom-9USA 70084413:57:281:52:282:15:08
Deception Bill Helvestine StFYCSanta Cruz 50-6US972635513:58:271:53:272:15:33
Hana Ho Mark Dowdy SFYCSanta Cruz 50-12770076613:58:581:53:582:17:42
Blue Ray Paul SFYCSwan 53-230615227714:11:452:06:452:22:03
Zsa Zsa Stanley Glaros CYCNelson Marek 1D3530350178814:25:352:20:352:37:33
dnc (10): California Condor (USA 94)
Sportboat 30 Start B at 12:10:00 Status:Prv Course: 21
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Kuai Daniel Thielman CYCMelges 322776761113:48:301:38:301:50:58
Tiburon steve stroub SFYCC&C 3036112214:04:351:54:352:07:06
Six Brothers Chris Kramer RYCColumbia C3257320063314:09:381:59:382:08:06
Cento Miglia Mark Kennedy SBYCFT 10 Metre57154414:11:022:01:022:09:36
Don't Panic Julian Mann StFYCC&C 30 One Design36USA 300265514:09:291:59:292:12:32
Wicked Sister Richard Courcier TYCFarr 36 OD93W6614:09:141:59:142:18:39
Sapphire David Rasmussen RYCSYNERGY 100048380087714:25:182:15:182:27:04
Ragtime Trygve (Trig) Liljestrand SFYCJ9054500908814:52:292:42:292:54:51
dnc (10): Swift Ness (USA101)
PHRF 2 Start C at 12:15:00 Status:Prv Course: 21
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Junkyard Dog James Goldberg SSSJ/109691681114:24:582:09:582:16:29
Jeannette Bob Novy BYCCustom Frers 4063406462214:24:292:09:292:17:18
Peregrine David Halliwill SFYCJ12045254873314:22:09 [2]2:07:092:18:54
Jarlen Robert Bloom SausalitoYCJ3572285284414:30:152:15:152:21:20
Encore Wayne Koide RYCSydney 36CR57USA 36325514:38:182:23:182:33:27
Good Call Richard Garman CYCJ-12439567096614:37:472:22:472:37:34
Escapade (Sabre) Nick Sands SausalitoYCSabre 40-275380117714:46:482:31:482:37:52
Vera Cruz Michael Johnson RYCBeneteau First 405410038814:46:162:31:162:42:47
Imagine Wyatt Jones BYCDavidson 4457772209914:54:172:39:172:50:34
TREX Edward Elliott Beneteau First 40541007101014:54:502:39:502:52:00
dnf (12): Tupelo Honey (28908)
Express 37 Start D at 12:20:00 Status:Prv Course: 21
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Golden Moon Kame Richards RYCExpress 3772184881114:34:032:14:032:14:03
Stewball Robert Harford RYCExpress 3772182782214:36:122:16:122:16:12
Escapade (Express) Nick Schmidt SSSExpress 3772180513314:55:282:35:282:35:28
dnc (6): Bullet (40311), Expeditious (18478)
J105 Start E at 12:25:00 Status:Prv Course: 21
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Ne Ne Tim Russell SFYCJ105783J1114:45:022:20:022:20:02
Russian Roulette Sergey Lubarsky Other ClubJ1057885J2214:56:072:31:072:31:07
SheLovesIt Rich Lauman CYCJ105781833315:11:062:46:062:46:06
dnc (7): Blue Ribbon (120), Lulu (400), Arrived! (337)
NonSpinn 1 Start F at 12:30:00 Status:Prv Course: 21
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Freedom JIb Martens SFYCWorth 4096182301114:53:002:23:002:23:53
QE3 George Tom Janson Perot SFYCTartan 1012680492215:03:29 [2]2:33:292:27:35
Q Glenn Isaacson SFYCSchumacher 40 daysailer54289013314:48:172:18:172:28:49
Basic Instinct Memo Gidley Other ClubElliott 10507281234414:55:092:25:092:31:41
Ohana steve hocking SausalitoYCBeneteau 45f563380235514:54:302:24:302:33:13
Lonestar Madeline Morey SFYCBeneteau 10R84406615:01:152:31:152:35:04
Ganesha Thomas Bauch CYCSabre 36-2111288627716:06:503:36:503:33:13
dnf (10): Harp (18003), Seaya (252)
dnc (11): Willow (38300)
20Something Start G at 12:35:00 Status:Prv Course: 10
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Benny Aya Yamanouchi StFYCJ8881791691113:43:421:08:421:10:46
Frisky Dale Scoggin RYCOpen 5.70138USA 2812214:14:381:39:381:34:08
Boomer Marcus Canestra CYCMelges 20111USA6763314:14:481:39:481:38:08
Wingman Racing Jim Diepenbrock StFYCJ701145844414:15:251:40:251:38:18
Insolent Minx Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff Other ClubMelges 2484USA 7255514:14:511:39:511:42:22
Express 27 Start G at 12:35:00 Status:Prv Course: 10
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Salty Hotel John Kearney CYCExpress 27129601114:03:031:28:031:28:03
Moonlight Jim Gibbs CYCExpress 27129280592214:05:111:30:111:30:11
Verve ron snetsinger SSSexpress 27129182833314:14:141:39:141:39:14
Artemis Mark Murray CYCExpress 27129776134414:18:101:43:101:43:10
PHRF 3 Start H at 12:40:00 Status:Prv Course: 21
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Serenade Hank Easom SFYCSabre 36 Spirit96Sp11114:53:542:13:542:14:44
Bloom County Eliott James SFYCMancebo 3190181512214:54:362:14:362:16:42
CruzSea Baby Brian Turner NoneBeneteau First 10R81528783314:57:452:17:452:21:54
Another Girl Cinde Lou Delmas RYCAlerion Express 3890XX4415:02:272:22:272:24:41
White-Jacket John Sutak CYCEtchells120USA - 9015515:13:202:33:202:28:45
Green Buffalo Jim Quanci RYCCal 4011485386615:12:272:32:272:29:14
Arcadia Gordie Nash RYCMull,Nash hybrid12331137715:16:212:36:212:31:00
Sea Star Bob Walden BYCCal 39114380228815:16:472:36:472:33:29
Ahi Andy Newell BYCSantana 35114309809915:17:382:37:382:34:19
Mulan Michael Chammout CYCBeneteau 10R849484101015:26:222:46:222:50:34
Sir Leansalot Tom Lueck Other ClubHunter 40108161111116:02:153:22:153:19:47
Heart of Gold Joan Byrne SBYCOlson 911S12941327121216:09:163:29:163:20:20
dnf (14): Abba Zaba (8112)
dnc (17): Nancy (28890), Wind Speed (39963), Dare Dare (USA39)
PHRF 4 Start J at 12:45:00 Status:Prv Course: 21
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Evil Octopus Robin Van Vliet RYCJ/2416821761116:00:49 [2]3:15:492:57:16
Youngster Ron Young SFYCIOD156822215:59:493:14:492:59:22
Siento el Viento Ian Matthew TYCC&C 29-1174383113316:13:203:28:203:07:02
Kira Jim Erskine CYCCal 33132289994416:14:383:29:383:19:48
dnf (9): Nymph (60602), Liquid Asset (27707), Ariel (85iod)
ret (9): Mojo (41)
dnc (13): Fjaer (86), Gypsy Lady (7507), Zara (144), Psycho Tiller (23)
Nonspin 2 Start K at 12:50:00 Status:Prv Course: 10
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Big Shot Cameron Mccloskey SFYCSantana 2223751001114:45:451:55:451:35:36
Surprise Peter Birnbaum CYCCatalina 3414716912214:44:191:54:191:46:36
Summer Sailstice John Arndt CYCRanger 331531423314:45:571:55:571:47:13
Windhover John Dodge CYCPearson 10M147471264414:51:072:01:071:52:57
dnc (6): Gannet (114)
Cal 20 Start O at 12:55:00 Status:Prv Course: 10
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Raccoon Jim Snow CYCCal-2027380081114:33:161:38:161:38:16
Just/Em Ted Goldbeck CYCCal-202734492214:35:531:40:531:40:53
Baby Blue Craig McDow CYCCal 202735063314:36:561:41:561:41:56
Can o'Whoopass Richard vonEhrenkrook SFYCCal 202736244414:46:251:51:251:51:25
Diana Johanna Altorfer CYCCal 202732785514:54:551:59:551:59:55
Coyote David Gardner SSSCal 2027341616614:55:002:00:002:00:00
dnf (8): Green Dragon (4188)
dnc (10): Sprite (347), Recluse (1715)
Multihull Start M at 13:00:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
dnc (3): Adrenaline CAT (44), Test Boat ()