CYC Friday Night Races: Race Results

Race 4 May 4 (Final)

NonSpinn 3 Start A at 18:20:00 Status:Fin Course: 1
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Kookaburra Martin Koffel SFYCBird20431118:50:270:30:270:26:15
Just/em Ted Goldbeck CYCCal-2027412342218:53:440:33:440:26:37
Oriole Jock MacLean SFYCBird boat20411bird3318:51:250:31:250:27:05
Comfortably Numb Arne Morkemo SFYCCatalina Capri 26213864419:11:120:51:120:43:37
dnc (6): Raccoon (8008), Blue Ribbon II (38087), Luella (283), Diana (278), First Rodeo (449), Sprite (347)
NonSpinn 2 Start B at 18:25:00 Status:Fin Course: 3
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Summer Sailstice John Arndt CYCRanger 331531421119:14:220:49:220:45:39
Topgallant Carl Flemming SFYCTartan Ten129186082219:12:550:47:550:45:52
H2Osprey Water Spray SFYCAlerion Express 281501733319:14:380:49:380:46:05
Abba Zaba Greg Arkus SFYCTartan Ten13281124419:14:040:49:040:46:46
Spirit Robert Sellers SFYCAlerion Express 28150275spirit5519:15:520:50:520:47:14
Sailent Mark / Richard Pearce SFYCCal 39/2123306619:15:190:50:190:48:36
ocs (7): QE3 (8049), Encore (1639)
dnc (8): Ganesha (28862), Further (39), Kira (28999), Seaya (252), MIMICAT (2707), Liquid Asset (27707), SFYC J/24 (1869), #53 Grandad (1369)
Sportboat30 Start C at 18:30:00 Status:Fin Course: 3
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Ragtime Trygve Liljestrand SFYCJ9054500901119:10:000:40:000:43:03
Six Brothers Christian Kramer RYCColumbia C3257320062219:10:570:40:570:43:51
Swift Ness Nesrin Basoz RYCJ11136USA 1013319:10:420:40:420:45:09
Kuai Daniel Thielman CYCMelges 322776764419:11:240:41:240:46:38
BIg Blast Roland Vandermeer SFYCJ11136225519:13:330:43:330:48:18
dnc (7): Tiburon (11tib)
PHRF 1 Start C at 18:30:00 Status:Fin Course: 3
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
ANOTHER GIRL Cinde Lou Delmas RYCAlerion Express 3890XX1119:12:120:42:120:42:52
Peregrine David Halliwill SFYCJ12045254872219:11:330:41:330:45:23
Mulan Michael Chammout CYCBeneteau 10R8494843319:17:210:47:210:48:33
Lonestar Madeline Morey SFYCBeneteau 10R84404419:18:060:48:060:49:19
ocs (5): Bright Hour (50092)
dnc (6): Serenade (Sp1), Tyr (52125), Velvet Hammer (51507), Courageous (77)
J105 Start D at 18:35:00 Status:Fin Course: 3
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Masquerade Tom Coates SFYCJ10578USA 171119:17:250:42:250:42:25
Strangelove Paw Andersen, Justin Oberbauer, Peter Yolles SFYCJ105783742219:17:460:42:460:42:46
Alchemy Walter Sanford SFYCJ10578275j3319:19:020:44:020:44:02
She Loves It Rich Lauman CYCJ105781834419:21:260:46:260:46:26
Vuja Star Chris Kim RYCJ 105781815519:24:420:49:420:49:42
Blue Ribbon PJ Campfield / Kurt Jordan SFYCJ 105781206619:25:440:50:440:50:44
Triple Play Silvano Payne CYCJ105781057719:26:210:51:210:51:21
ocs (8): Fast Friends (231)
dnc (9): Jose Cuervo (42), MAVERICK (USA 385), Arrived! (337), Blackhawk (USA 40)
NonSpinn 1 Start E at 18:40:00 Status:Fin Course: 3
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Q Glenn Isaacson SFYCSchumacher Daysailer54289011119:26:440:46:440:50:18
Andale' Bruce Reeves SFYCJ10972us1052219:32:010:52:010:54:21
Lightning Skip/Tom McCormack/Akin SFYCSC52-9511523319:25:240:45:240:54:33
Good Call Richard Garman CYCJ12439567094419:30:020:50:020:55:13
Willow Bob Braid SausalitoYCWauquiez Centurion 40s69383005519:32:380:52:380:55:16
Argo Greg Demetrulias PCYCBeneteau 40.754469336619:32:220:52:220:56:21
Sweetspot Jim Forni StFYCC&C 12160469217719:34:070:54:070:57:40
dnf (8): Prime Number (38107)
dnc (9): Black Swan (52715), Vento (40841), Freedom (18230), Oaxaca (8927), Veronese (28458), Jarlen (28528)
PHRF 2 Start F at 18:45:00 Status:Fin Course: 3
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Moonlight Jim Gibbs CYCExpress 27129280591119:33:350:48:350:46:31
Bottle Rocket David Schumann SFYCJ/70114USA5382219:32:400:47:400:46:40
Youngster Ron Young SFYCIOD156823319:36:53 [2]0:51:530:47:46
Sonata Alice or Jonathan or Bert Shinn or Martin SFYCLaser 28135336854419:35:320:50:320:47:57
Shenanigans Bill Moore SFYCExpres 27129675519:35:350:50:350:48:25
Simba Karl Belgum CYCExpress 27129872756619:47:081:02:080:59:29
dnc (8): Salty Hotel (60), Tequila (18353), Road Runner (6422), Jr (76), Flotek (060), Kele (218), Travieso (557), Artemis (USA 12), Mavi (I.14), Flashman (116), Orca (85), Abigail Morgan (18394)