CYC Friday Night Races: Race Results

Race 2 Apr 20 (Final)

NonSpinn 3 Start A at 18:20:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Just/em Ted Goldbeck CYCCal-2027412341119:36:351:16:351:00:25
Oriole Jock MacLean SFYCBird boat20411bird2219:33:001:13:001:02:56
Comfortably Numb Arne Morkemo SFYCCatalina Capri 26213863319:49:141:29:141:16:01
Blue Ribbon II Kevin Moore CYCCatalina 270207380874420:01:191:41:191:27:00
dnc (6): Raccoon (8008), Luella (283), Diana (278), First Rodeo (449), Kookaburra (3), Sprite (347)
NonSpinn 2 Start B at 18:25:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Topgallant Carl Flemming SFYCTartan Ten129186081119:48:261:23:261:19:52
QE3 Tom Perot George Janson SFYCTartan 1012980492219:53:341:28:341:24:47
dnf (3): Ganesha (28862), Sailent (30), Encore (1639), MIMICAT (2707), Liquid Asset (27707), Spirit (275spirit)
dnc (4): Further (39), Kira (28999), Seaya (252), Summer Sailstice (142), H2Osprey (173), Abba Zaba (8112), SFYC J/24 (1869), #53 Grandad (1369)
Sportboat30 Start C at 18:30:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Kuai Daniel Thielman CYCMelges 322776761119:30:271:00:271:08:06
Ragtime Trygve Liljestrand SFYCJ9054500902219:34:041:04:041:08:57
Six Brothers Christian Kramer RYCColumbia C3257320063319:42:231:12:231:17:31
dnc (5): Swift Ness (USA 101), Tiburon (11tib), BIg Blast (22)
PHRF 1 Start C at 18:30:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Tyr Tom Siebel StFYCJ125-12521251119:29:130:59:131:11:33
Peregrine David Halliwill SFYCJ12045254872219:37:091:07:091:13:21
Courageous Gary Panariello SausalitoYCJ8881773319:44:381:14:381:16:53
Lonestar Madeline Morey SFYCBeneteau 10R84404419:53:581:23:581:26:05
dnf (5): Mulan (9484)
dnc (6): Serenade (Sp1), ANOTHER GIRL (XX), Velvet Hammer (51507), Bright Hour (50092)
J105 Start D at 18:35:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Masquerade Tom Coates SFYCJ10578USA 171119:43:501:08:501:08:50
Alchemy Walter Sanford SFYCJ10578275j2219:45:421:10:421:10:42
Vuja Star Chris Kim RYCJ 105781813319:47:221:12:221:12:22
Strangelove Paw Andersen, Justin Oberbauer, Peter Yolles SFYCJ105783744419:47:251:12:251:12:25
Jose Cuervo Michael/Laurence Stephens/Bekins SFYCJ10578425519:47:571:12:571:12:57
Triple Play Silvano Payne CYCJ105781056619:51:481:16:481:16:48
She Loves It Rich Lauman CYCJ105781837719:58:141:23:141:23:14
dnc (9): MAVERICK (USA 385), Fast Friends (231), Arrived! (337), Blue Ribbon (120), Blackhawk (USA 40)
NonSpinn 1 Start E at 18:40:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Q Glenn Isaacson SFYCSchumacher Daysailer54289011119:52:561:12:561:18:29
Willow Bob Braid SausalitoYCWauquiez Centurion 40s69383002220:00:581:20:581:25:01
Good Call Richard Garman CYCJ12439567093320:00:231:20:231:28:42
Lightning Skip/Tom McCormack/Akin SFYCSC52-9511524420:03:531:23:531:40:47
dnf (5): Vento (40841), Prime Number (38107), Sweetspot (46921)
dnc (6): Black Swan (52715), Argo (46933), Freedom (18230), Andale' (us105), Oaxaca (8927), Veronese (28458), Jarlen (28528)
PHRF 2 Start F at 18:45:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Bottle Rocket David Schumann SFYCJ/70114USA5381119:52:121:07:121:05:47
Sonata Alice or Jonathan or Bert Shinn or Martin SFYCLaser 28135336852219:57:211:12:211:08:39
Flashman Ashley Perrin SFYCMoore 241501163320:03:221:18:221:12:46
Shenanigans Bill Moore SFYCExpres 27129674420:04:061:19:061:15:43
dnf (5): Salty Hotel (60), Flotek (060), Moonlight (28059), Mavi (I.14), Youngster (82), Simba (87275)
dnc (6): Tequila (18353), Road Runner (6422), Jr (76), Kele (218), Travieso (557), Artemis (USA 12), Orca (85), Abigail Morgan (18394)