Series Standings

2018 Demo Ocean Race

Division A ToT A/B; 4 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1Score
1Green Buffalo/8538 Cal 40 (633)Jim Quanci Richmond Yacht Club11
2Bombora/38049 Express 27 (632)Rebecca Hinden Encinal Yacht Club22
3Eliana/77486 Morgan 382 (655)Warren Holybee 33
4Highlander/4590 Cal 40 (633)Bob Horton TYC44
Pau Maui Vodka ToT A/B; 6 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1Score
1Loose Cannon/34 Express 27 (622)Andy Goodman Richmond Yacht Club11
2Motorcycle Irene/28137 Express 27 (617)Zachery Anderson Richmond Yacht CLub22
3Alternate Reality/18079 Express 27 (632)Darrel Jensen Sloop Tavern33
4Fired Up!/14 Express 27 (622)John Morrison Tahoe Yacht Club44
5Yeti/38 Express 27 (617)Adam Mazurkiewicz Singlehanded Sailing Society, Richmond Yacht Club55
6The Pork Chop Express/115 Express 27 (632)Chris Jordan SSS66
Mount Gay Rum ToT A/B; 7 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1Score
1Wolfpack/3001 MORC (575)Melinda Erkelens RYC11
2Bacon Berger/USA 6 Antrim 27 (564)Mike Bacon Kaneohe Yacht Club22
3Foamy/129 Moore 24 (644)Lester Robertson Lake Tahoe Windjammers /Richmond YC33
4Zipper/57878 Santa Cruz 27 (625)Alexia Fischer Washington Yacht Club, PCYC44
5Abstract/459 J105 (595)Douglas Pihlaja CYC Portland55
6Jamani/52879 J120 (543)Sean Mulvihill San Francisco Yacht Club66
7Whistler V/CAN 54389 Ohlson 38 (653)John Parkes Royal Victoria yacht club7 (dnc)7
Cruising ORF; 14 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1Score
1Anais/505 Hanse 505 (1)Matt Solhjem 11
2OutreMer/61019 Hanse 505 (1)Emmanuel SAUQUET Presidio Yacht Club, Pacific Cup Yacht Club22
3Bear Boat/38403 Jeann. Sun Odyssey 40.3 (1)Paul Koenig Pacific Cup Yacht Club33
4Gusto/44119 Swan 441 (1)Holm Albrecht CYC-Seattle44
5La Bonne Vie/97062 Wauquiez Pretorien 35 (1)Matt Sundermier OCSC -Berkeley55
6Wavelength/7309 Beneteau 46 (1)Bill Schwartz Berkeley Yacht Club66
7Blue Moon/60716 Jeanneau 52.2 (1)Russ Johnson Zephyr Yacht Club77
8Lyric (Comm Vessel)/38114 Mason Ketch (1)John Swain Pacific Cup Yacht Club88
9Music/319 Nordic 44 (1)Jeff Michaud Sierra Point Yacht Club99
10Edge of Moonlight/28080 Island Packet 380 (1)Keith James N/A1010
11Knot Behaving/123742 Jeanneau 379 (1)James Peo Pacific Cup Yacht Club1111
12Surya/5 catamaran (1)andre hilden Sierra Point Yacht Club1212
13Cross 40/888 Trimaran (1)Steve Brodie Santa Rosa Sailing Club15 (dnf)15
13Cetacea/C2H20 Hudson Force 50 (1)Peter Masson Pacific Cup Yacht Club15 (ret)15
Weems & Plath Division ToT A/B; 10 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1Score
1Shearwater/40248 J35 (613)Karl Haflinger Corinthian Yacht Club Tacoma11
2Free/46117 Nautor’s Swan 46 (569)Christian Doegl Inverness Yacht Club22
3The Fugitive/28977 Farr 1220 (592)Benjamin Rummen Vancouver Rowing Club33
4Alessandra /USA 60875 Grand Soleil 50 (556)Casey Smith Sugar Dock44
5Imagine/77220 Davidson 44 (583)Wyatt Jones Berkeley Yacht Club55
6Iguana/61069 Beneteau 411 (583)Michael Eusebio Pacific Cup Yacht Club66
7Defiance/87591 Schock 41 (576)Jack Tibbetts 77
8Angelique/13 Columbia 57 (569)andy kurtz Pacific cup yacht club88
9Companera/6606 Farr 44 (569)Paul Eichen St. Francis 11 (ret)11
9Venture/28641 Jeanneau 49 SO (563)Michael Chobotov Sausalito Yacht Club11 (ret)11
Alaska Airlines Division ToT A/B; 7 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1Score
1Zaff/56272 J92 (597)Phil Wampold Royal Victoria Yacht Club11
2Sweet Okole/29000 Custom Farr 36 (575)Dean Treadway Richmond Yacht Club22
3Poke & Destroy/69061 Evelyn 32-2 (575)Alex Simanis Cyc Seattle/Sloop Tavern YC33
4Mirthmaker/18250 Archambault 35 (584)Kirk Denebeim & Robb Daer Pacific Cup YC44
5Aloha/13 Hobie 33 (551)Kyle Vanderspek Mission Bay Yacht Club 55
6Dare Dare/USA39 Sun Fast 3200 (580)Nicolas Thiebaud 66
7Limitless/18513 Express 37 (592)Shawn Ivie Seal Beach Yacht Club8 (ret)8
Pasha Hawaii Division ToT; 7 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1Score
1Rufless/174 Melges 32 (0.97)Rufus Sjoberg RYC 11
2J World's Hula Girl/77285 Santa Cruz 50 Mod (1.034)Wayne Zittel San Diego YC, San Francisco YC22
3Zamazaan/USA 3883 Farr 52 (0.993)Greg Mullins StFYC33
4SIX BROTHERS/32006 Columbia Carbon 32 (0.943)Chris Kramer RYC, NYYC / AYC44
5Starship/38109 Santa Cruz 52 (1.006)Christian Berge -55
6J World's Cazan/61046 DK 46 (1.012)Paul Martson San Diego YC, St Francis YC66
7Hokulani/43 J120 (0.905)Tracy Rogers Pacific Cup Yacht Club77
BMW of San Rafael ToT; 6 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1Score
1Pyewacket/USA 678 Andrews 68 (1.149)Roy Disney Waikiki Yacht Club11
2Prospector/60669 Mills 68 (1.359)Shelter Isl TrnsAtlant Prtnrs SIYC/RORC/STYC/NYYC22
3Blue/USA 1717 Riptide 41 (1.111)Michael Schoendorf South Shore Yacht Club33
4Runaway/46269 Andrews 70 (1.251)Hector Velarde 44
5Westerly /18997 Santa Cruz 70 (1.158)Stuart Dahlgren Royal Victoria Yacht Club 55
6Rage/65830 Wylie 70 (custom) (1.188)David Raney Corinthian Yacht Club of Portland66
Fleet Overall ToT A/B; 42 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1Score
1Bacon Berger/USA 6 Antrim 27 (564)Mike Bacon Kaneohe Yacht Club19 0.5/119.5
1Foamy/129 Moore 24 (644)Lester Robertson Lake Tahoe Windjammers /Richmond YC19 0.5/119.5
1Abstract/459 J105 (595)Douglas Pihlaja CYC Portland19 0.5/119.5
1Fired Up!/14 Express 27 (622)John Morrison Tahoe Yacht Club19 0.5/119.5
1Loose Cannon/34 Express 27 (622)Andy Goodman Richmond Yacht Club19 0.5/119.5
1Yeti/38 Express 27 (617)Adam Mazurkiewicz Singlehanded Sailing Society, Richmond Yacht Club19 0.5/119.5
1Dare Dare/USA39 Sun Fast 3200 (580)Nicolas Thiebaud 19 0.5/119.5
1Hokulani/43 J120 (546)Tracy Rogers Pacific Cup Yacht Club19 0.5/119.5
1The Pork Chop Express/115 Express 27 (632)Chris Jordan SSS19 0.5/119.5
1Rufless/174 Melges 32 (518)Rufus Sjoberg RYC 19 0.5/119.5
1Eliana/77486 Morgan 382 (655)Warren Holybee 19 0.5/119.5
1Wolfpack/3001 MORC (575)Melinda Erkelens RYC19 0.5/119.5
1Motorcycle Irene/28137 Express 27 (617)Zachery Anderson Richmond Yacht CLub19 0.5/119.5
1Highlander/4590 Cal 40 (633)Bob Horton TYC19 0.5/119.5
1Green Buffalo/8538 Cal 40 (633)Jim Quanci Richmond Yacht Club19 0.5/119.5
1Alternate Reality/18079 Express 27 (632)Darrel Jensen Sloop Tavern19 0.5/119.5
1Mirthmaker/18250 Archambault 35 (584)Kirk Denebeim & Robb Daer Pacific Cup YC19 0.5/119.5
1Westerly /18997 Santa Cruz 70 (433)Stuart Dahlgren Royal Victoria Yacht Club 19 0.5/119.5
1Zaff/56272 J92 (597)Phil Wampold Royal Victoria Yacht Club19 0.5/119.5
1Angelique/13 Columbia 57 (569)andy kurtz Pacific cup yacht club19 0.5/119.5
1Sweet Okole/29000 Custom Farr 36 (575)Dean Treadway Richmond Yacht Club19 0.5/119.5
1Zipper/57878 Santa Cruz 27 (625)Alexia Fischer Washington Yacht Club, PCYC19 0.5/119.5
1SIX BROTHERS/32006 Columbia Carbon 32 (528)Chris Kramer RYC, NYYC / AYC19 0.5/119.5
1Bombora/38049 Express 27 (632)Rebecca Hinden Encinal Yacht Club19 0.5/119.5
1Starship/38109 Santa Cruz 52 (487)Christian Berge -19 0.5/119.5
1Shearwater/40248 J35 (613)Karl Haflinger Corinthian Yacht Club Tacoma19 0.5/119.5
1Free/46117 Nautor’s Swan 46 (569)Christian Doegl Inverness Yacht Club19 0.5/119.5
1Runaway/46269 Andrews 70 (416)Hector Velarde 19 0.5/119.5
1J World's Hula Girl/77285 Santa Cruz 50 Mod (485)Wayne Zittel San Diego YC, San Francisco YC19 0.5/119.5
1Jamani/52879 J120 (543)Sean Mulvihill San Francisco Yacht Club19 0.5/119.5
1The Fugitive/28977 Farr 1220 (592)Benjamin Rummen Vancouver Rowing Club19 0.5/119.5
1Prospector/60669 Mills 68 (397)Shelter Isl TrnsAtlant Prtnrs SIYC/RORC/STYC/NYYC19 0.5/119.5
1Alessandra /USA 60875 Grand Soleil 50 (556)Casey Smith Sugar Dock19 0.5/119.5
1J World's Cazan/61046 DK 46 (511)Paul Martson San Diego YC, St Francis YC19 0.5/119.5
1Iguana/61069 Beneteau 411 (583)Michael Eusebio Pacific Cup Yacht Club19 0.5/119.5
1Rage/65830 Wylie 70 (custom) (421)David Raney Corinthian Yacht Club of Portland19 0.5/119.5
1Poke & Destroy/69061 Evelyn 32-2 (575)Alex Simanis Cyc Seattle/Sloop Tavern YC19 0.5/119.5
38Imagine/77220 Davidson 44 (583)Wyatt Jones Berkeley Yacht Club19 0.5/119.5
39Zamazaan/USA 3883 Farr 52 (516)Greg Mullins StFYC3939
40Companera/6606 Farr 44 (569)Paul Eichen St. Francis 43 (ret)43
40Limitless/18513 Express 37 (592)Shawn Ivie Seal Beach Yacht Club43 (ret)43
40Venture/28641 Jeanneau 49 SO (563)Michael Chobotov Sausalito Yacht Club43 (ret)43
All PHRF ToT A/B; 34 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1Score
1Bacon Berger/USA 6 Antrim 27 (564)Mike Bacon Kaneohe Yacht Club15 0.5/115.5
1Defiance/87591 Schock 41 (576)Jack Tibbetts 15 0.5/115.5
1Yeti/38 Express 27 (617)Adam Mazurkiewicz Singlehanded Sailing Society, Richmond Yacht Club15 0.5/115.5
1Dare Dare/USA39 Sun Fast 3200 (580)Nicolas Thiebaud 15 0.5/115.5
1The Pork Chop Express/115 Express 27 (632)Chris Jordan SSS15 0.5/115.5
1Foamy/129 Moore 24 (644)Lester Robertson Lake Tahoe Windjammers /Richmond YC15 0.5/115.5
1Mirthmaker/18250 Archambault 35 (584)Kirk Denebeim & Robb Daer Pacific Cup YC15 0.5/115.5
1Abstract/459 J105 (595)Douglas Pihlaja CYC Portland15 0.5/115.5
1Wolfpack/3001 MORC (575)Melinda Erkelens RYC15 0.5/115.5
1Highlander/4590 Cal 40 (633)Bob Horton TYC15 0.5/115.5
1Fired Up!/14 Express 27 (622)John Morrison Tahoe Yacht Club15 0.5/115.5
1Green Buffalo/8538 Cal 40 (633)Jim Quanci Richmond Yacht Club15 0.5/115.5
1Alternate Reality/18079 Express 27 (632)Darrel Jensen Sloop Tavern15 0.5/115.5
1Angelique/13 Columbia 57 (569)andy kurtz Pacific cup yacht club15 0.5/115.5
1Aloha/13 Hobie 33 (551)Kyle Vanderspek Mission Bay Yacht Club 15 0.5/115.5
1Loose Cannon/34 Express 27 (622)Andy Goodman Richmond Yacht Club15 0.5/115.5
1Motorcycle Irene/28137 Express 27 (617)Zachery Anderson Richmond Yacht CLub15 0.5/115.5
1Zipper/57878 Santa Cruz 27 (625)Alexia Fischer Washington Yacht Club, PCYC15 0.5/115.5
1Eliana/77486 Morgan 382 (655)Warren Holybee 15 0.5/115.5
1Imagine/77220 Davidson 44 (583)Wyatt Jones Berkeley Yacht Club15 0.5/115.5
1Poke & Destroy/69061 Evelyn 32-2 (575)Alex Simanis Cyc Seattle/Sloop Tavern YC15 0.5/115.5
1Iguana/61069 Beneteau 411 (583)Michael Eusebio Pacific Cup Yacht Club15 0.5/115.5
1The Fugitive/28977 Farr 1220 (592)Benjamin Rummen Vancouver Rowing Club15 0.5/115.5
1Alessandra /USA 60875 Grand Soleil 50 (556)Casey Smith Sugar Dock15 0.5/115.5
1Zaff/56272 J92 (597)Phil Wampold Royal Victoria Yacht Club15 0.5/115.5
1Jamani/52879 J120 (543)Sean Mulvihill San Francisco Yacht Club15 0.5/115.5
1Free/46117 Nautor’s Swan 46 (569)Christian Doegl Inverness Yacht Club15 0.5/115.5
1Shearwater/40248 J35 (613)Karl Haflinger Corinthian Yacht Club Tacoma15 0.5/115.5
1Bombora/38049 Express 27 (632)Rebecca Hinden Encinal Yacht Club15 0.5/115.5
30Sweet Okole/29000 Custom Farr 36 (575)Dean Treadway Richmond Yacht Club15 0.5/115.5
31Limitless/18513 Express 37 (592)Shawn Ivie Seal Beach Yacht Club34 (ret)34
31Companera/6606 Farr 44 (569)Paul Eichen St. Francis 34 (ret)34
31Venture/28641 Jeanneau 49 SO (563)Michael Chobotov Sausalito Yacht Club34 (ret)34
31Whistler V/CAN 54389 Ohlson 38 (653)John Parkes Royal Victoria yacht club34 (dnc)34
All ORR ToT; 13 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1Score
1Hokulani/43 J120 (0.905)Tracy Rogers Pacific Cup Yacht Club6 0.5/16.5
1Rufless/174 Melges 32 (0.97)Rufus Sjoberg RYC 6 0.5/16.5
1Pyewacket/USA 678 Andrews 68 (1.149)Roy Disney Waikiki Yacht Club6 0.5/16.5
1Blue/USA 1717 Riptide 41 (1.111)Michael Schoendorf South Shore Yacht Club6 0.5/16.5
1Westerly /18997 Santa Cruz 70 (1.158)Stuart Dahlgren Royal Victoria Yacht Club 6 0.5/16.5
1SIX BROTHERS/32006 Columbia Carbon 32 (0.943)Chris Kramer RYC, NYYC / AYC6 0.5/16.5
1Starship/38109 Santa Cruz 52 (1.006)Christian Berge -6 0.5/16.5
1Runaway/46269 Andrews 70 (1.251)Hector Velarde 6 0.5/16.5
1Prospector/60669 Mills 68 (1.359)Shelter Isl TrnsAtlant Prtnrs SIYC/RORC/STYC/NYYC6 0.5/16.5
1J World's Cazan/61046 DK 46 (1.012)Paul Martson San Diego YC, St Francis YC6 0.5/16.5
1Rage/65830 Wylie 70 (custom) (1.188)David Raney Corinthian Yacht Club of Portland6 0.5/16.5
12J World's Hula Girl/77285 Santa Cruz 50 Mod (1.034)Wayne Zittel San Diego YC, San Francisco YC6 0.5/16.5
13Zamazaan/USA 3883 Farr 52 (0.993)Greg Mullins StFYC1313